Congratulations to our 2016 winners

 

WSRHA YEAR END AWARDS 

 

Open

1st Place  Maynard Smith  Sonic Chic Dream/Leigh Taylor

 

2nd Place David Worley STARBUCKS FINALE/Darlyne M Woodward 

 

Limited Open

1st Place  C Andrews/CHICKEE CONQUISTADOR/Hannah Zanin 

  2nd Place  Maynard SmithSONIC CHIC DREAM//Leigh Taylor 

 Intermediate Open

1st Place SONIC CHIC DREAM/Maynard Smith/Leigh Taylor 

2nd Place CINNFUL CONQUISTADOR/C Andrews/Isabella Andrews

 3rd Place EUROCASH/Carmen T Andrews/Robert Jablin 

Rookie Professional

1st Place HECKUVA JOKER/David A Worley/Emma Tedrick 

 

Non Pro

1st Place OLENAS BRIGHT STAR/Katherine M Dezendorf/Same 

2nd Place ELECTRIC CHIC FLICK/Dawn Serafin/Same 

3rd Place STARBUCKS FINALE/Darlyne M Woodward/Same 

4th Place TEJONS COY GIRL/Kathy M Buffham/Same 

Limited Non Pro

1st Place ELECTRIC CHIC FLICK/Dawn Serafin/Same 

2nd Place SONIC CHIC DREAM/Leigh Taylor/Same 

3rd Place STARLIGHTS SONATA/Jan W Brown/Same 

4th Place FLO N CROME/Abby A Hodges/Same 

5th Place GUNNERS WARPAINT/Christy A Burch/Same 

6th Place SAYOS SHINING GUN/Darlyne M Woodward/Same 

7th Place STARBUCKS FINALE/Darlyne M Woodward/Same 

Masters Non Pro

1st Place STARLIGHTS SONATA/Jan W Brown/Same 

2nd Place Leigh Taylor/ Sonic Chic Dream/Leigh Taylor

3rd Place STARBUCKS FINALE/Darlyne M Woodward/Same 

4th Place SAYOS SHINING GUN/Darlyne M Woodward/Same 

 

Intermediate Non Pro

1st Place GUNNERS WARPAINT/Christy A Burch/Same 

2nd Place STARBUCKS FINALE/Darlyne M Woodward/Same 

3rd Place Leigh Taylor/ Sonic Chic Dream/Leigh Taylor

 

Prime Time Non Pro

1st Place GUNNERS WARPAINT/Christy A Burch/Same 

2nd Place HICCUP CHIC/Lori Stephenson/Same 

3rd Place STARLIGHTS SONATA/Jan W Brown/Same 

4th Place STARBUCKS FINALE/Darlyne M Woodward/Same 

5th Place Leigh Taylor/SONIC CHIC DREAM/Leigh Taylor/Same 

 

Novice Horse Open Level 1 

1st Place CINNFUL CONQUISTADOR/C Andrews/Isabella Andrews 

2nd WALLA WILMA NIC/David Worley/Darlyne M Woodward 

 

Novice Horse Open Level 2

no qualifiers

 

Novice Horse Non Pro Level 1

1st Place CIELO ROSE OF TEXAS/Janet Pearcey/Same 

2nd Place ELECTRIC CHIC FLICK/Dawn Serafin/Same 

3rd Place FLO N CROME/Abby A Hodges/Sheryl Mease/Same 

4th Place TEJONS COY GIRL/Kathy M Buffham/Same 

5th Place GUNNERS WARPAINT/Christy A Burch/Same 

Novice Horse Non Pro Level 2

1st Place CIELO ROSE OF TEXAS/Janet L Pearcey/Desirae Pearcey/Same 

2nd Place ELECTRIC CHIC FLICK/Dawn Serafin/Same 

3rd Place TEJONS COY GIRL/Kathy M Buffham/Same 

4th Place SAYOS SHINING GUN/Darlyne M Woodward/Same 

 

Rookie Level 1

1st Place ELECTRIC CHICK FLICK/Dawn Serafin/Same 

2nd Place SONIC CHIC DREAM/Leigh Taylor/Same 

3rd Place HACKUVA JOKER/Emma Tedrick/Same 

4th WHIZ POCO BANDIT/Cheri Maker/Veronika W Miller 

5th STARLIGHTSLITTLESNAZY/Kelby J Kaufman/Same 

 

Rookie Level 2

1st Place ELECTRIC CHIC FLICK/Dawn Serafin/Same 

2nd Place SONIC CHIC DREAM/Leigh Taylor/Same 

3rd STARLIGHTSLITTLESNAZY/Kelby J Kaufman/Same 

4th CIELO ROSE OF TEXAS/Janet Pearcy/Same 

5th FLO N CROME/Abby A Hodges/Same 

 

Prime Time Rookie

1st Place SONIC CHIC DREAM/Leigh Taylor/Same 

2nd FLO N CROME/Abby A Hodges/Same 

3rd PEEKAPOLLO DEL CIELO/Darla E Davis/Same 

 

Short Stirrup 10 and Under

1st Place AMBIDEXTROUS/Adele Cunningham/Same 

2nd KATHRYNS GIRL NICKY/Kelsi Douglas/Same 

 

Youth 13 and Under

1st Place AMBIDEXTROUS/Adele Cunningham/Same 

2nd Place DIAMOND GUN/Kaylene Cunningham/Same 

3rd STARLIGHTSLITTLESNAZY/Kelby J Kaufman/Same 

4th CHICKEE CONQUISTADOR/ Hannah Zanin/Same 

5th KATHRYNS GIRL NICKY/Kelsi Douglas/Same 

 

Youth 14 - 18

1st Place CINNFUL CONQUISTADOR/Isabella Andrews/Same 

2nd Place Charlie Sue Pates/Spank N Tivito/ Charlie Sue Pates

3rd Place STREKE OF JAC/Morgan G Allen/Same 

 

Youth Rookie 18 and Under

1st Place FILL MY BOOTS/ Mackenzie Maker/MarthaG Collison

2nd CHICKEE CONQUISTADOR/Hannah Zanin/Same 

 

 

Green As Grass

Graduate Buckle Earner(s)

Maker, Makenzie

Cunningham, Kaylene

Davis, Darla

Hegwer, Jill

Stephenson, Lori

Pates, Charlie Sue

Gibbon, Beth

Horn, Charlene

 

 

Congratulations to our 2015 winners

 

WSRHA YEAR END AWARDS 

 

Open

1st Place

David Worley

riding Sayos Shining Gun

owned by Darlyne Woodward

 

Limited Open

1st Place

David Worley

riding Sayos Shining Gun

owned by Darlyne Woodward

  

 Intermediate Open

1st Place

David Worley

riding Spookaboo

owned by Hilary Porterfield

 

Rookie Professional

1st Place

David Worley

riding Wimpys Tejana Whiz

owned by Darlene Woodward

 

Non Pro

1st Place

Gayle Samuelson

riding Doubleshot Shotgun

owned by Gayle Samuelson

 

Limited Non Pro

1st Place

Susan Copeland

riding Stop On Top

owned by Susan Copeland

 

2nd Place

Kevin Williams

riding West Coast Beach Boy

owned by Kevin Williams

 

3rd Place

Veronika Miller

riding Shiny Black Gun

owned by Veronika Miller

 

Tied with

 

3rd Place

Veronika Miller

riding Whiz Poco Bandit

owned by Veronika Miller

 

Masters Non Pro

1st Place

Gayle Samuelson riding Doubleshot Shotgun

owned by Gayle Samuelson

 

2nd Place

Leigh Taylor

riding Luv Trouble

owned by Leigh Taylor

 

Tied With

 

2nd Place

Leigh Taylor

riding Sonic Chic Dream

owned by Leigh Taylor

 

Intermediate Non Pro

1st Place

Kevin Williams

riding West Coast Beach Boy

owned by Kevin Williams

 

2nd Place

Gayle Samuelson

riding Doubleshot Shotgun

owned by Gayle Samuelson

 

Prime Time Non Pro

1st Place

Gayle Samuelson

riding Doubleshot Shotgun

owned by Gayle Samuelson

 

2nd Place

Leigh Taylor

riding Luv Trouble

owned by Leigh Taylor

 

Novice Horse Open Level 1 

1st Place

David Worley

riding Wimpys Tejana Whiz

owned by Darlyne Woodward

 

Novice Horse Open Level 2

1st Place

David Worley

riding Sayos Shining Gun

owned by Darlyne Woodward

 

Novice Horse Non Pro Level 1

1st Place

Veronika Miller

riding Shiny Black Gun

owned by Veronika Miller

 

2nd Place

Christy A Burch

riding Gunners Warpaint

owned by Christy A Burch

 

3rd Place

Jan Mac Cready

riding Dreama Little Dream

owned by Jan Mac Cready

 

Novice Horse Non Pro Level 2

1st Place

Veronika Miller

riding Whiz Poco Bandit

owned by Veronika Miller

 

Tied with

 

1st Place

Darlyne Woodward

riding Sayos Shining Gun

owned by Darlyne Woodward

 

Rookie Level 1

1st Place

Leigh Taylor

riding Luv Trouble

owned by Leigh Taylor

 

2nd Place

Makenzie Maker

riding Fill My Boots

owned by Martha Collison

 

3rd PlaceKelby Kaufman

riding Starlightslittlesnazzy

owned by Kelby Kaufman

 

Rookie Level 2

1st Place

Leigh Taylor

riding Luv Trouble

owned by Leigh Taylor

 

2nd Place

Christy A Burch

riding Gunnars Warpaint

owned by Christy A Burch

 

Prime Time Rookie

1st Place

Leigh Taylor riding Luv Trouble

owned by Leigh Taylor

 

Short Stirrup 10 and Under

1st Place

Adele Cunningham

riding Ambidextrous

owned by Adele Cunningham

 

Youth 13 and Under

1st Place

Kaylene Cunningham

riding Diamond Gun

owned by Kaylene Cunningham

 

2nd Place

Kelby Kaufman

riding Starlights little snazzy

owned by Kelby Kaufman

 

Youth 14 - 18

1st Place

Joslyn Chapman

riding Shiny Bueno Starlite

owned by Michelle Chapman

 

2nd Place

Charlie Sue Pates

riding Spank N Tivito

owned by Charlie Sue Pates

 

Youth Rookie 18 and Under

1st Place

Kaylene Cunningham

riding Diamond Gun

owned by Kaylene Cunningham

 

Green As Grass

Graduate Buckle Earner(s)

Kelby Kaufman